Use our sizing charts as a guide to help choose the correct size footwear to meet your needs. We have a generic size chart that fits a lot of conversions, however, some different brands do use different sizing. One company’s size X might not be another’s size X, view our brand specific charts below for more assistance. While nothing can replace being professionally fit and trying on the shoes, these charts are here to help serve as a guide to assist you in finding the correct fitting footwear.

Generic Sizing Chart

Men's

US Size77.588.599.51010.51111.512131415
European4040.54141.54242.54343.54444.545464748
UK Size6.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.5

Women's

US Size55.566.577.588.599.5101112
European35.5363737.53838.53939.5404141.54243
UK Size2.533.544.555.566.577.58.59.5

Kid's

US Kids12345678910
European20212223242526272829
US Kids1112131234567
European31323334353637383940

Beautifeel

European3637383940414243
US Women5-5.56-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.5

Birkenstock

US Women's2-2.53-3.54-4.55-5.56-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.513-13.5
European333435363738394041424344
US Men's5-5.56-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.513-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
European38394041424344454647484950
US Kids6-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.513-13.51-1.52-2.53-3.5
European2425262728293031323334

Chaco

US Women's56789101112
European3637383940414243
UK Size345678910
US Men's789101112131415
European404142.543.54546.547.548.549.5
UK Size67891011121314
US Kid's3456789101112131234567
European192021222425262829303132333435363738
UK Size2345678910111213123456

Clarks

US Women's55.566.577.588.599.51010.51112
UK Size2.533.544.555.566.577.588.59.5
US Men's77.588.599.51010.51111.512131415
UK Size66.577.588.599.51010.511121314

Dansko

US Women's4.5-55.5-66.5-77.5-88.5-99.5-1010.5-1111.5-1212.5-13
European353637383940414243
US Men's7.5-88.5-99.5-1010.5-1111.5-1212.5-1313.5-1414.5-15
European4142434445464748

Ecco

US Women's4-4.55-5.56-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.5
European353637383940414243
US Men's5-5.56-6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.511-11.512-12.513-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.5
European394041424344454647484950

Finn Comfort

European3435363738394041424344
US Women3-3½4-4½5-5½6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½13-13½
UK Women2½-33½-44½-55½-66½-77½-88½-9
European3839404142434445464748
US Men5-5½6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½13-13½14-14½15-15½
UK Men66½-77½-88½-99½-1010½-1111½-1212½-13

Haflinger

European3536373839404142
US Women4567891011
European40414243444546
US Men78910111213

Mephisto

European36373839404142
US Women6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½
European4041424344454647
US Men6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½13-13½

Naot

European353637383940414243
US Women4-4½5-5½6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½
European40414243444546474849
US Men7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½13-13½14-14½15-15½16-16½

Rockport

US Men7891010½1111½1212½131415
European4040.5414242.5434444.5454646.54747.54950
US Women567891010½1111½12
European353636.53737.53838.53940414242.54343.544

Smartwool

SmartWool SizesUS MenUS WomenEuro AdultsUS Kid’sEuro Kid’s
X-SmallN/AN/AN/A6-8½22-25
SmallN/A4-6.534-379-11½26-28
Medium6-8.57-9.538-4112-2½29-32
Large9-11.510-12.542-453-633-36
X Large12-14.5N/A46-49N/AN/A

Think!

European353637383945414243
US Women4-4½5-5½6-6½7-7½8-8½9-9½10-10½11-11½12-12½

Ugg

US Women567891010½1111½12
UK Women4567891010½
European3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543
US Men7891010½1111½1212½1313½1414½15
UK Men67891010½1111½1212½1313½14
European39.54040.541.54242.5434444.54545.546.54747.548.54949.5
US Kids2-34-567891010½1111½1212½1313½123456
UK Kids24567891010½1111½1212½1313½12345
European1820.522.523.52525.5262727.52828.52929.53030.53131.53232.53333.53434.53535.53636.5

Wolky

European353637383940414243
US Women467891112
European394041424344454647
US Men6710½1111½12½
Scroll to Top
0

Your Cart